Tuesday, March 29, 2011


Starting to learn more about the HD video feature on my camera. And I gotta tell you, it is soo much fun taking short clips! I might upload something in the future. Maybe.

Monday, March 14, 2011

I love you, even though you're high in sodium

Ramen noodles are my addiction. And yesterday, I made the perfect bowl. I enjoyed every single moment of it. And yea, cant' wait until this school week is over. Sooo ready for spring break!! AAAND the weather is getting better. Love it.

Saturday, March 12, 2011

glitter on my nails

My nails at the moment. Couldn't decide what glittery color to use.. So I used them all haha

I'm so so stupid. I was shaving my legs, a little too harsh, cause I accidentally shaved of a layer of skin. Not the whole leg, of course. But yea, it was a bit.

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

hot chocolate

My addiction.

So the actor Cory Hardrict that stars in the upcoming movie Battle Los Angeles, was at my school today! I got his autograph and said a couple of words to him, AND I missed 7th period, which in my case is honors biology. That's what I call a great end to my school day. Let's not forget that I have a field trip tomorrow to Oak Brook. We're going to see a fashion show! Feeling pretty good at the moment, fun stuff happening :)
Now it's time for my daily dose of hot chocolate. CIAO!

Tuesday, March 8, 2011

abbey lee kershaw

picture from knightcat

I should definitely be sleeping right now. But I'm not.. HOUSTON, we have a problem.
Well I guess this is me saying goodnight, sweet dreams.

Saturday, March 5, 2011

wild berry in my belly

Just finished my pack of skittles. An incredibly sad fact. But thankfully my lovely dad found that twilight is on AND he told me about it. I think he's gonna regret that later when I change the channel. But to be completely honest... I'm not really that crazy about twilight anymore, it's too hyped, and I will probably change the channel again after a few minutes.

hey there

Finally bigger pictures! They should make the process a little easier, kinda annoying at the moment... Takes too long. Not cool. Either way, the last couple of days have been so much fun! Thursday I went to olive garden and Friday I went downtown and went ice skating on the 94th (I think) floor. Amazing views of Chicago up there. xoxoxoxoxo

and btw, hi im klaudia.